Officers of the DVOC 1890 - Present

President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
1890
William L. Baily
Samuel N. Rhoads
Samuel N. Rhoads
1891
Witmer Stone
Samuel N. Rhoads
Samuel N. Rhoads
George Spencer Morris
William L. Baily
1892
Witmer Stone
George Spencer Morris
William L. Baily
1893
George S. Morris
George Spencer Morris
William L. Baily
Samuel N. Rhoads
1894
George S. Morris
Samuel N. Rhoads
William L. Baily
1895
William E. Hughes
J. Norris De Haven
Charles J. Rhoads
William L. Baily
1896
William E. Hughes
J. Norris De Haven
Charles J. Rhoads
William L. Baily
1897
J. Norris De Haven
Charles J. Rhoads
William A. Shryock
William L. Baily
1898
J. Norris De Haven
Charles J. Rhoads
William A. Shryock
William L. Baily
1899
Samuel N. Rhoads
Charles J. Pennock
William A. Shryock
William L. Baily
1900
Samuel N. Rhoads
Charles J. Pennock
Henry W. Fowler
William L. Baily
1901
Charles J. Pennock
William A. Shryock
William B. Evans
Stewardson Brown
1902
Charles J. Pennock
William A. Shryock
William B. Evans
Stewardson Brown
1903
Charles J. Pennock
William A. Shryock
William B. Evans
Stewardson Brown
1904
Spencer Trotter
William A. Shryock
William B. Evans
Stewardson Brown
1905
Spencer Trotter
William A. Shryock
William B. Evans
Stewardson Brown
1906
Spencer Trotter
William A. Shryock
Herbert L Coggins
Stewardson Brown
1907
William A Shryock
Samuel C. Palmer
Herbert L Coggins
Stewardson Brown
1908
William A Shryock
Stewardson Brown
Chreswell J. Hunt
Samuel Wright
1909
William A. Shryock
Stewardson Brown
Chreswell J. Hunt
Samuel Wright
1910
Samuel N. Rhoads
Stewardson Brown
J. Fletcher Street
Samuel Wright
1911
Samuel N. Rhoads
Stewardson Brown
J. Fletcher Street
Samuel Wright
1912
Samuel N. Rhoads
Stewardson Brown
J. Fletcher Street
Samuel C. Palmer
1913
Stewardson Brown
Henry W. Fowler
J. Fletcher Street
Samuel C. Palmer
1914
Stewardson Brown
Henry W. Fowler
J. Fletcher Street
Samuel C. Palmer
1915
Stewardson Brown
Henry W. Fowler
J. Fletcher Street
Samuel C. Palmer
1916
Henry W. Fowler
George H. Stuart, 3rd.
J. Fletcher Street
Samuel C. Palmer
1917
Henry W. Fowler
George H. Stuart, 3rd.
J. Fletcher Street
Samuel C. Palmer
1918
Henry W. Fowler
George H. Stuart, 3rd.
J. Fletcher Street
Samuel C. Palmer
1919
J. Fletcher Street
George H. Stuart, 3rd.
Julian K. Potter
Samuel C. Palmer
1920
J. Fletcher Street
George H. Stuart, 3rd.
Julian K. Potter
Samuel C. Palmer
1921
J. Fletcher Street
George H. Stuart, 3rd.
Julian K. Potter
Samuel C. Palmer
1922
James A. G. Rehn
George H. Stuart, 3rd.
Julian K. Potter
Samuel C. Palmer
1923
James A. G. Rehn
George H. Stuart, 3rd.
Julian K. Potter
Samuel C. Palmer
1924
James A. G. Rehn
George H. Stuart, 3rd.
Julian K. Potter
Samuel C. Palmer
1925
George H. Stuart, 3rd.
John D. Carter
Julian K. Potter
Samuel C. Palmer
1926
George H. Stuart, 3rd.
John D. Carter
Julian K. Potter
Samuel C. Palmer
1927
George H. Stuart, 3rd.
John D. Carter
Julian K. Potter
Samuel C. Palmer
1928
John D. Carter
Samuel C. Palmer
Julian K. Potter
Henry T. Underdown
1929
John D. Carter
Samuel C. Palmer
Julian K. Potter
Henry T. Underdown
1930
Samuel C. Palmer
Julian K. Potter
John A. Gillespie
Henry T. Underdown
1931
Samuel C. Palmer
Julian K. Potter
John A. Gillespie
Henry T. Underdown
1932
Samuel C. Palmer
Julian K. Potter
John A. Gillespie
Henry T. Underdown
1933
Julian K. Potter
Arthur C. Emlen
John A. Gillespie
Henry T. Underdown
1934
Julian K. Potter
Arthur C. Emlen
John A. Gillespie
Henry T. Underdown
1935
Julian K. Potter
Arthur C. Emlen
John A. Gillespie
Henry T. Underdown
1936
Arthur C. Emlen
Wharton Huber
John A. Gillespie
Henry T. Underdown
1937
Arthur C. Emlen
Wharton Huber
Norman J. McDonald
Henry T. Underdown
1938
Arthur C. Emlen
Wharton Huber
Norman J. McDonald
Henry T. Underdown
1939
Wharton Huber
John A. Gillespie
Norman J. McDonald
Henry T. Underdown
1940
Wharton Huber
John A. Gillespie
Norman J. McDonald
Henry T. Underdown
1941
Wharton Huber
John A. Gillespie
Norman J. McDonald
Henry T. Underdown
1942
John A. Gillespie
Norman J. McDonald
Edward S. Wehl
Henry T. Underdown
1943
John A. Gillespie
Norman J. McDonald
Edward S. Wehl
Henry T. Underdown
1944
Norman J. McDonald
Edward S. Wehl
Joseph M. Cadbury
Henry T. Underdown
1945
Norman J. McDonald
Edward S. Wehl
Joseph M. Cadbury
Henry T. Underdown
1946
Norman J. McDonald
Edward S. Wehl
Joseph M. Cadbury
Henry T. Underdown
1947
Edward S. Wehl
Robert L. Haines
Joseph M. Cadbury
Henry T. Underdown
1948
Edward S. Wehl
Robert L. Haines
Joseph M. Cadbury
Henry T. Underdown
1949
Edward S. Wehl
Robert L. Haines
Phillips M. Street
Henry T. Underdown
1950
Robert L. Haines
Joseph M. Cadbury
Phillips M. Street
Henry T. Underdown
1951
Robert L. Haines
Joseph M. Cadbury
Phillips M. Street
Henry T. Underdown
1952
Joseph M. Cadbury
Phillips M. Street
John H. Arnett, Jr.
Henry T. Underdown
1953
Joseph M. Cadbury
Phillips M. Street
John H. Arnett, Jr.
Henry T. Underdown
1954
Phillips M. Street
Phillip A. Livingston
Richard T. Darby
Henry T. Underdown
1955
Phillips M. Street
Phillip A. Livingston
John. F. McIlvain
Henry T. Underdown
1956
Phillip A. Livingston
Ernest A. Choate
John. F. McIlvain
Henry T. Underdown
1957
Phillip A. Livingston
Ernest A. Choate
John. F. McIlvain
Henry T. Underdown
1958
Ernest A. Choate
John F. McIlvain
Robert H. Sehl
Henry T. Underdown
1959
Ernest A. Choate
John F. McIlvain
Robert H. Sehl
Henry T. Underdown
1960
John F. McIlvain
Robert H. Sehl
Alan Brady
Edward T. Harty
1961
John F. McIlvain
Robert H. Sehl
Alan Brady
Edward L. Altemus
1962
Robert H. Sehl
Alan Brady
George B. Reynard
Edward L. Altemus
1963
Robert H. Sehl
Alan Brady
George B. Reynard
Edward L. Altemus
1964
Alan Brady
George B. Reynard
Lester S. Thomas
Edward L. Altemus
1965
Alan Brady
George B. Reynard
Lester S. Thomas
Edward L. Altemus
1966
George B. Reynard
Lester S. Thomas
Joseph A. Jacobs
Edward L. Altemus
1967
George B. Reynard
Lester S. Thomas
Joseph A. Jacobs
Edward L. Altemus
1968
Lester S. Thomas
Joseph A. Jacobs
William R. Middleton
James B. Woodford
1969
Lester S. Thomas
Joseph A. Jacobs
William R. Middleton
James B. Woodford
1970
Joseph A. Jacobs
William R. Middleton
Arthur H. Bergey
James B. Woodford
1971
Joseph A. Jacobs
William R. Middleton
Arthur H. Bergey
James B. Woodford
1972
William R. Middleton
Arthur H. Bergey
Stephen T. Harty
James B. Woodford
1973
William R. Middleton
Arthur H. Bergey
Stephen T. Harty
James B. Woodford
1974
Steven R. Wing
Stephen T. Harty
Charlie A. Wonderly
James B. Woodford
1975
Steven R. Wing
Stephen T. Harty
Charlie A. Wonderly
James B. Woodford
1976
Stephen T. Harty
Charlie A. Wonderly
James K. Meritt
Walter F. Lipski
1977
Stephen T. Harty
Charlie A. Wonderly
James K. Meritt
Walter F. Lipski
1978
Charlie A. Wonderly
James K. Meritt
Frank B. Moody
Walter F. Lipski
1979
Charlie A. Wonderly
James K. Meritt
Frank B. Moody
Walter F. Lipski
1980
James K. Meritt
Frank B. Moody
Harry Frantzen
Christopher Caracino
1981
James K. Meritt
Harry Todd
Harry Frantzen
Christopher Caracino
1982
Harry W. Todd
Harry Frantzen
John T. LaVia
Christopher Caracino
1983
Harry W. Todd
Harry Frantzen
John T. LaVia
James K. Meritt
1984
Harry Frantzen
John T. LaVia
Richard Mellon
James K. Meritt
1985
Harry Frantzen
John T. LaVia
Richard Mellon
James K. Meritt
1986
John T. LaVia
Richard Mellon
Brian Moscatello
James K. Meritt
1987
John T. LaVia
Richard Mellon
Brian Moscatello
Barbara Haas
1988
Richard Mellon
Brian Moscatello
John W. Harding
Barbara Haas
1989
Richard Mellon
Brian Moscatello
John W. Harding
Barbara Haas
1990
Brian Moscatello
John W. Harding
H. Hart Rufe III
Barbara Haas
1991
Brian Moscatello
John W. Harding
H. Hart Rufe III
Barbara Haas
1992
John W. Harding
H. Hart Rufe III
Sandra L. Sherman
Barbara Haas
1993
John W. Harding
H. Hart Rufe III
Sandra L. Sherman
Barbara Haas
1994
H. Hart Rufe III
Sandra L. Sherman
Don Jones
Barbara Haas
1995
H. Hart Rufe III
Sandra L. Sherman
Don Jones
Barbara Haas
1996
Sandra L. Sherman
Don Jones
Ron French
Barbara Haas
1997
Sandra L. Sherman
Don Jones
Ron French
Naomi Murphy
1998
Don Jones
Ron French
Colin Campbell
Naomi Murphy
1999
Don Jones
Ron French
Colin Campbell
Naomi Murphy
2000
Ron French
Colin Campbell
Adrian Binns
Naomi Murphy
2001
Ron French
Colin Campbell
Adrian Binns
Naomi Murphy
2002
Colin Campbell
Adrian Binns
Chris Walters
Naomi Murphy
2003
Colin Campbell
Adrian Binns
Chris Walters
Naomi Murphy
2004
Adrian Binns
Chris Walters
Paul Guris
Naomi Murphy
2005
Adrian Binns
Chris Walters
Paul Guris
Naomi Murphy
2006
Chris Walters
Paul Guris
Frank Windfelder
Naomi Murphy
2007
Chris Walters
Paul Guris
Frank Windfelder
Naomi Murphy
2008
Paul Guris
Frank Windfelder
Art McMorris
Albert Filemyr
2009
Paul Guris
Frank Windfelder
Art McMorris
Albert Filemyr
2010
Frank Windfelder
Art McMorris
Robert Horton
Albert Filemyr
2011
Frank Windfelder
Art McMorris
Robert Horton
Albert Filemyr
2012
Art McMorris
Phil Witmer
Steve Kacir
Albert Filemyr
2013
Art McMorris
Phil Witmer
Steve Kacir
Albert Filemyr
2014
Phil Witmer
Steve Kacir
George Armistead
Albert Filemyr
2015
Phil Witmer
Steve Kacir
George Armistead
Albert Filemyr
2016
Steve Kacir/ Phil Witmer
George Armistead
Linda Widdop
Albert Filemyr
2017
Martin Dellwo
George Armistead
Linda Widdop
Albert Filemyr
2018
George Armistead
Linda Widdop
Gregg Gorton
Albert Filemyr
2019
George Armistead
Linda Widdop
Gregg Gorton
Albert Filemyr
2020
Linda Widdop
Gregg Gorton
Barb Bassett
Martin Dellwo
2021
Linda Widdop
Gregg Gorton
Barb Bassett
Martin Dellwo
2022
Gregg Gorton
Barb Bassett
Navin Sasikumar
Martin Dellwo
2023
Gregg Gorton
Barb Bassett
Navin Sasikumar
Martin Dellwo

Councillors of the DVOC 1940 - Present

The Constitution and By-laws as adopted on October 19, 1939 established a six person Council who along with the officers of the club are the governing body of the club.
1940
Edward S Wehl
Victor A. Debes
Arthur C. Emlen
J. K. Potter
James A. G. Rehn
J. Fletcher Street
1941
Arthur C. Emlen
J. K. Potter
James A. G. Rehn
J. Fletcher Street
Edward S Wehl
Victor A. Debes
1942
James A. G. Rehn
J. Fletcher Street
Edward S Wehl
Victor A. Debes
Julian K. Potter
Joseph M Cadbury
1943
Edward S Wehl
Victor A. Debes
Julian K. Potter
Joseph M Cadbury
James A. G. Rehn
J. Fletcher Street
1944
Julian K. Potter
Joseph M Cadbury
James A. G. Rehn
J. Fletcher Street
James Bond
Dale R. Coman
1945
James A. G. Rehn
J. Fletcher Street
James Bond
Dale R. Coman
Julian K. Potter
John A Gillespie
1946
James Bond
Dale R. Coman
Julian K. Potter
John A Gillespie
Edward J. Reimann
Robert L. Haines
1947
Julian K. Potter
John A Gillespie
Edward J. Reimann
Robert L. Haines
Frederick A. Ulmer, Jr.
Joseph Jacobs
1948
Edward J. Reimann
Robert L. Haines
Joseph Jacobs
Joseph Jacobs
Julian K. Potter
Dale A. Coman
1949
Joseph Jacobs
Joseph Jacobs
Julian K. Potter
Dale A. Coman
Joseph M. Cadbury
Norman J. McDonald
1950
Julian K. Potter
Dale A. Coman
Ernest A Choate
Norman J. McDonald
Edward R. Manners
Edward S. Wehl
1951
Ernest A Choate
Norman J. McDonald
Edward R. Manners
Edward S. Wehl
Julian K. Potter
Dale R. Coman
1952
Edward R. Manners
Edward S. Wehl
Julian K. Potter
Dale R. Coman
William R. Middletown
Richard T. Darby
1953
Julian K. Potter
Dale R. Coman
William R. Middletown
Richard T. Darby
Quintin Kramer
Frederick A. Ulmer, Jr.
1954
William R. Middletown
Richard T. Darby
Quintin Kramer
Frederick A. Ulmer, Jr.
John H. Arnett, Jr.
David A. Cutler
1955
Quintin Kramer
Frederick A. Ulmer, Jr.
John H. Arnett, Jr.
David A. Cutler
George B. Reynard
Robert H. Sehl
1956
John H. Arnett, Jr.
David A. Cutler
George B. Reynard
Robert H. Sehl
Herbert Cutler
Lester S. Thomas
1957
George B. Reynard
Robert H. Sehl
Herbert Cutler
Lester S. Thomas
Henry Matthews
Paul. W. Schwalbe
1958
Herbert Cutler
Lester S. Thomas
Henry Matthews
Paul. W. Schwalbe
Alan Brady
Dr. Earl L. Poole
1959
Henry Matthews
Paul. W. Schwalbe
Alan Brady
Dr. Earl L. Poole
Edward J. Reimann
David A. Cutler
1960
Alan Brady
Dr. Earl L. Poole
Edward J. Reimann
David A. Cutler
Stephen T. Harty
Phillips B. Street
1961
Edward J. Reimann
David A. Cutler
Stephen T. Harty
Phillips B. Street
George B. Reynard
Clarence E. Stasz
1962
Stephen T. Harty
Phillips B. Street
George B. Reynard
Clarence E. Stasz
James K. Meritt
Frederick A. Ulmer
1963
George B. Reynard
Clarence E. Stasz
James K. Meritt
Frederick A. Ulmer
Alfred J. Kronschnabel
Paul. W. Schwalbe
1964
James K. Meritt
Frederick A. Ulmer
Alfred J. Kronschnabel
Paul. W. Schwalbe
John Sawyer
J. George Hitchner
1965
Alfred J. Kronschnabel
Paul. W. Schwalbe
John Sawyer
J. George Hitchner
Stephen T. Harty
Gene Stern
1966
John Sawyer
J. George Hitchner
Stephen T. Harty
Gene Stern
Arthur H. Bergey
Charles A. Wonderly
1967
Stephen T. Harty
Gene Stern
Arthur H. Bergey
Charles A. Wonderly
Edward R. Manners
Frank B. Moody
1968
Arthur H. Bergey
Charles A. Wonderly
Edward R. Manners
Frank B. Moody
John L. Evans
Ray Hendrick
1969
Edward R. Manners
Frank B. Moody
John L. Evans
Ray Hendrick
Dale Coman
Roy F. Frock, Jr.
1970
John L. Evans
Ray Hendrick
Dale Coman
Roy F. Frock, Jr.
J. d'Arcy Northwood
R. Dale Twining
1971
Dale Coman
Roy F. Frock, Jr.
J. d'Arcy Northwood
R. Dale Twining
Donald S. Heintzelman
Harry W. Todd
1972
J. d'Arcy Northwood
R. Dale Twining
Don S. Heintzelman
Harry W. Todd
Robert L Gardner
Frank Gill
1973
Don S. Heintzelman
Harry W. Todd
Robert L Gardner
Frank Gill
John Billings
Stephen Wylie
1974
Robert L Gardner
Frank Gill
John Billings
Stephen Wylie
Joseph M. Cadbury
Harry Franzen
1975
John R. Billings
Alfred J. Kronschnabel
Joseph M. Cadbury
Harry Franzen
John La Via
Keith Richards
1976
Joseph M. Cadbury
Harry Franzen
John La Via
Keith Richards
Frank Hubbard
Dr. Edward Wildman
1977
John La Via
Keith Richards
Frank Hubbard
Dr. Edward Wildman
W. Ronald Logan
August Sexauer
1978
Frank Hubbard
Dr. Edward Wildman
W. Ronald Logan
August Sexauer
Richard Bell
Henry W. Todd
1979
W. Ronald Logan
August Sexauer
Richard Bell
Henry W. Todd
Christopher Caracino
Jesse Grantham
1980
Richard Bell
Henry W. Todd
Christopher Caracino
Jesse Grantham
Richard Mellon
Timothy S. Sterrett
1981
Roy Imsick
John T. LaVia
Richard Mellon
Timothy S. Sterrett
Bill Stocku
Chris Walters
1982
Richard Mellon
Timothy S. Sterrett
Bill Stocku
Chris Walters
Armas Hill
Serge LaFrance
1983
Bill Stocku
Chris Walters
Armas Hill
Serge LaFrance
Ed Fingerhood
Alex Forbes-Watson
1984
Armas Hill
Serge LaFrance
Ed Fingerhood
Robert Ridgely
John Harding
James Stasz
1985
Sidney Lipschutz
Robert Ridgely
John Harding
James Stasz
Brian Moscatello
William Hart Rufe
1986
John Harding
William Tannery
Lee Yoder
William Hart Rufe
Sidney Lipschutz
Frank Hass
1987
Lee Yoder
William Hart Rufe
Sidney Lipschutz
Frank Hass
Frank Windfelder
Don Jones
1988
Sidney Lipschutz
Frank Hass
Frank Windfelder
Don Jones
Daniel Brauning
Bill Murphy
1989
Frank Windfelder
Don Jones
Daniel Brauning
Bill Murphy
Chris Dooley
Sandra Sherman
1990
Rick Mellon
Bill Murphy
Chris Dooley
Sandra Sherman
Colin Campbell
Bill Stocku
1991
Chris Dooley
Sandra Sherman
Colin Campbell
Bill Stocku
Earl Harrison
Paul Guris
1992
Colin Campbell
Bill Stocku
Earl Harrison
Paul Guris
Robert Mercer
Naomi Murphy
1993
Earl Harrison
Paul Guris
Robert Mercer
Naomi Murphy
Phillips B. Street
Ronald French
1994
Robert Mercer
Naomi Murphy
Phillips B. Street
Ronald French
Alan Brady
Erica Brendel
1995
Phillips B. Street
Ronald French
Alan Brady
Erica Brendel
Alfred Driscoll
Tom Bailey
1996
Alan Brady
Erica Brendel
Alfred Driscoll
Tom Bailey
Sally Conyne
Megan A. Edwards
1997
Alfred Driscoll
Tom Bailey
Sally Conyne
Megan A. Edwards
Richard Mellon
Stephen Kerr
1998
Sally Conyne
Megan A. Edwards
Richard Mellon
Stephen Kerr
Ann Bacon
Adrian Binns
1999
Richard Mellon
Stephen Kerr
Ann Bacon
Adrian Binns
Ellen Short
Bert Filemyr
2000
Ann Bacon
Adrian Binns
Ellen Short
Bert Filemyr
Joe Majdan
Martin Selzer
2001
Ellen Short
Bert Filemyr
Joe Majdan
Martin Selzer
Dennis Bert
Jane Henderson
2002
Joe Majdan
Martin Selzer
Dennis Bert
Jane Henderson
Anita Guris
Lynn Jackson
2003
Dennis Bert
Jane Henderson
Anita Guris
Lynn Jackson
Bert Filemyr
Art McMorris
2004
Anita Guris
Lynn Jackson
Bert Filemyr
Art McMorris
Martin Selzer
Doris McGovern
2005
Bert Filemyr
Art McMorris
Martin Selzer
Doris McGovern
Jeff Holt
Mike Lyman
2006
Martin Selzer
Doris McGovern
Jeff Holt
Mike Lyman
Connie Goldman
Nate Rice
2007
Jeff Holt
Mike Lyman
Connie Goldman
Nate Rice
JoAnn Raine
Steve Kacir
2008
Connie Goldman
Nate Rice
JoAnn Raine
Steve Kacir
Debbie Beer
Tom Bailey
2009
JoAnn Raine
Steve Kacir
Debbie Beer
Tom Bailey
Edie Parnum
Bob Horton
2010
Debbie Beer
Tom Bailey
Edie Parnum
Bob Horton
Martin Dellwo
Todd Fellenbaum
2011
Edie Parnum
Jeff Holt
Martin Dellwo
Todd Fellenbaum
Connie Goldman
Phil Witmer
2012
Martin Dellwo
Todd Fellenbaum
Connie Goldman
Phil Witmer
Anita Guris
Win Shaffer
2013
Connie Goldman
Phil Witmer
Anita Guris
Win Shaffer
Barbara Granger
George Armistead
2014
Anita Guris
Win Shaffer
Barbara Granger
Tony Croasdale
Gregg Gorton
Linda Widdop
2015
Barbara Granger
Tony Croasdale
Gregg Gorton
Linda Widdop
Ann Reeves
Patty Rehn
2016
Tony Croasdale
Gregg Gorton
Ann Reeves
Patty Rehn
Holly Merker
Jason Weckstein
2017
Ann Reeves
Patty Rehn
Holly Merker
Jason Weckstein
Barb Bassett
Navin Sasikumar
2018
Holly Merker
Jason Weckstein
Barb Bassett
Navin Sasikumar
Lauren Diamond
Rob Bierregaard
2019
Barb Bassett
Navin Sasikumar
Lauren Diamond
Rob Bierregaard
Anne Bekker
Brian Quindlen
2020
Lauren Diamond
Rob Bierregaard
Anne Bekker
Brian Quindlen
Katrina Rakowski
Dan Efroymson
2021
Anne Bekker
Brian Quindlen
Katrina Rakowski
Dan Efroymson
Linda Timlin
Michael Walter
2022
Katrina Rakowski
Dan Efroymson
Linda Timlin
Michael Walter
Victoria Sindlinger
Patrick McGill
2023
Linda Timlin
Michael Walter
Victoria Sindlinger
Patrick McGill
Linda Rowan
Nilesh Shah